Tag Archives: 2014 BJP UP candidates Name

Uttar Pradesh 2014 BJP Candidates List Constituency Wise

BJP UP Uttar Pradesh candidates List 2014 :-

Here are the names of the BJP’s Lok Sabha poll candidates which have been released so far of Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Elections 2014.

BJP Candidates List for Lok Sabha Elections 2014

1. SaharanPur – Raghav Lakhan Pal
2. Kairana (MujjafarNagar) – Hukum Singh
3. MuzaffarNagar – Dr. Sanjeev Baliyaan
4. Bijnaur – Shri Bhartendu Singh Advocate
5. Nagina (Bijnaur) – Dr. Yashwant Singh
6. Muradabad – Kunwar Sarvesh Singh
7. Rampur – Dr. Naipal Singh
8. Sambhal – Shri Satyapal Saini
9. Amroha – Kanwar Singh Tanwar
10. Meerut – Rajendra Aggarwal
11. Baghpat – Dr. Satpal Sing
12. Ghaziabad – General V.K. Singh
13. Gautam buddh Nagar – Dr. Mahesh Sharma
14. Bulandshahr (SC) – Dr. Bhola Singh
15. Aligarh – Satish Goutam
16. Hathras (SC)- Rajesh Diwakar
17. Mathura – Smt. Hema Malini
18. Agra (SC) – Prof. Ramshankar Katheriya
19. Fatehpur Seekri – Choudhary Babulal
20. Firozabad – S.P. Singh Baghel
21. Mainpuri – B.S.S. Chouhan
22. Etah – Rajveer Singh ‘Raju Bhaiya’
23.Badayu – Vagish Pathak
24. Aonla – Dharmedra Kashyap
25. Bareilly – Santosh Gangwar
26. Pilibhit – Shrimati Menka Gandhi Ji,
27. Shahjahanpur (SC) – Smt. Krishna Raj
28. Kheri – Ajay Mishra ‘Taini’
29. Dhaurahra – Smt. Rekha Verma
30. Sitapur – Rajesh Verma
31. Hardoi (SC) – Anshul Verma
32. Misrikh (SC) – Smt. Anju Bala
33. Unnao – Harisakshi Maharaj
34. Mohanlalganj (SC) – Kaushal Kishore
35. Lucknow – Rajnath singh Ji
36. Sultanpur – Varun Gandhi Ji,
37. Farrukhabad – Mukesh Rajput
38. Etawah (SC) – Ashok Dohre
39. Kannauj – Subrat Pathak
40. Kanpur – Dr. Murli Manohar Joshi Ji
41. Akbarpur – Devendra Bhole
42. Jalaun (SC) – Bhanu Verma
43. Jhansi – Umashri Bharti Ji,
44. Hamirpur – Pushpendra Singh Chandel
45. Fatehpur – Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti (Vidhayak)
46. Kaushambi (SC) – Vinod Sonkar
47. Phulpur – Keshav Mourya
48. Allahabad – Shyama Charan Gupt
49. Barabanki (SC) – Priyanka Rawat
50. Faizabad – Lallu Singh
51. Ambedkar Nagar – Hariom Pandey
52. Bahraich (SC) – Savitri Bai Phule
53. Kaiserganj – Brijbhushan Sharan Singh
54. Shrawasti – Daddan Mishra
55. Gonda – Kirti Vardhan Singh
56. Domariyaganj – Jagdambika Pal
57. Basti – Harish Dwivedi
58. Sant kabir Nagar – Sharad Tripathi
59. Maharajganj – Pankaj Choudhary
60. Gorakhpur – Yogi Aditya Nath ji
61. Kushi Nagar – Rajesh Pandey
62. Deoria – Kalraj Mishra
63. Bansgaon (SC) – Kamlesh Paswan
64. Lalganj (SC) – Smt. Neelam Sonkar
65. Azamgarh – Ramakant Yadav
66. Ghosi – Harinarayan Rajbhar
67. Salempur – Ravindra Kushwaha
68. Ballia – Bharat Singh
69. Jaunpur – K.P. Singh
70. Machhlishahr (SC) – Ramcharitra Nishad
71. Ghazipur – Manoj Sinha
72. Chandauli – Mahendra Nath Pandey
73. Varanasi – Narendra Modi
74. Bhadohi – Virendra Singh Mast
75. Robertsganj (SC) – Chhote Lal Kharwar

For remaining 5 seats of uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Candidates are yet to be announced. Stay tuned for latest updates.